Welcome to Bishop Kurialacherry Public school
ACADEMICS

Our institution pour the light of knowledge on students ranging from lower primary to matriculation.
Rules for Admission:
1. Every candidate for admission must be introduced in person by the parents or guardian.
2. Fees once paid will not be refunded even if the pupil for any reason shall leave the school immediately.
3. Those who seek new admission have to produce their transfer certificate from the school last attended.
Those who seek admission in Standard -1 have to produce a copy of Birth Certificate.
4. Application for TC should be submitted at the office by the parents at least three days in advance.
5. TC will be issued only after all pending dues are cleared.
6. There will be an entrance test to the students who are seeking admission to first standard onwards.

SCHOOL TIMING
School Hours - 9.30 a.m. - 3.45p.m.
Office Hours - 9.00 a.m. - 4.30 p.m.
Visiting Hours - 9 - 9.30 a.m. & 12.30 - 1.00 p.m.
GRADE
Students are given the following grades in their examination
A1 90% to 100% Outstanding
A2 80% to 89% Excellent
B1 70% to 79% Very Good
B2 60% to 69% Good
C1 50% to 59% Fair
C2 40% to 49% Average
D1 30% to 39% Satisfactory
E 0% to 29% Unsatisfactory
Sl No. Name Designation Date Of Birth qualification Year of Joining Trained/Untrained
1. Sr. Linet Thannickal Principal 23/03/1980 MA, BEd 04/05/2015 Trained
2.  Ms. Leeza Ann Mary Xavier  TGT  30/11/1963  MA, BEd  June-2006  Trained
3. Ms. Sanithamol Scaria  TGT 16/05/1985  MSc,BEd June-2010 Trained
4. Ms. Mariamma Francis  TGT 30/05/1980 Ma,BEd June-2006 Trained
5. Ms.Bincy George PRT 15/03/1974 BSc, BEd June-2004 Trained
6. Ms.Rini Jose PRT 28/12/1980 MA, BEd June- 2012 Trained
7. Ms.Sheelamma Joseph PRT 11/05/1968 BSc, BEd June- 2004 Trained
8. Ms.Amina Thasni N.Y. TGT 12/02/1989 MSc,BEd June-2012 Trained
9. Ms.Cassandra Netto TGT 22/10/1980 MSc, BEd June- 2007 Trained
10. Rosily Michael TGT 08/12/1986 MSc, BEd June- 2010 Trained
11. Ms.Siji Sebastian TGT 28/01/1982 MSc, BEd June- 2010 Trained
12. Ms.Raji Krishnan PRT 05/05/1980 MA, BEd June- 2010 Trained
13. Mariamma Philip PRT 25/05/1975 BSc, BEd June- 2004 Trained
14. Ms.Sujamol Thomas PRT 18/05/1973 BA, BEd June- 2004 Trained
15. Sr.Smitha Mathew PRT 02/09/1979 BA, BEd June-2010 Trained
16. Ms.Anumol Kuncheria PRT 02/11/1984 BA, BEd June-2007 Trained
17. Ms.Sumi Mathew PRT 27/02/1989 BA, TTC June-2010 Trained
18. Ms.Samaya Sunny PRT 31/05/1989 BA,TTC June-2010 Trained
19. Ms.Mini Thomas PRT 04/02/1967 BSc,BEd June-2007 Trained
20. Ms.Jesymol Chacko PRT 30/05/1966 BSc,BEd June-2008 Trained
21.  Ms. Jyothi. S  PRT  27/05/1979  BA, BEd  June-2009  Trained
22.  Ms.Princy .K. M  PRT  26/09/1986 MA, BEd  June-2013  Trained
23.  Ms. Resmi Thomas  TGT  31/05/1979 MA, BEd June-2010  Trained
24.  Ms. Radhika T.  PRT  11/05/1982 MA, BEd June-2010  Trained
25.  MS. Anita  P. Nedumkallel  PRT  22/04/1982 MA, BEd June-2011  Trained
26.  Ms. Princymol M.  PRT  25/04/1969  BA, BEd June-2005  Trained
27.  Ms. Rosamma T.J.  PRT  25/12/1969  BA, BEd June-2003  Trained
28.  Sr. Anila  PRT  25/05/1966  BA, BEd June-2013  Trained
29.  Ms. Sujamma Varghese  PRT  05/02/1977  BCom,DCA June-2005  Trained
30.  Ms. Sajithakumary S.  PRT  30/05/1981  BCom, BLlb June-2011  Trained
31.  Ms. Amulya Jose  PRT  22/10/1988  BPED June-2013 Trained
32.  Ms. Mayadevi K.S.  PRT  25/05/1975  Ganabooshan June-2007 Trained

 

Class : X

Year Total
Distinction First Class % of Result
2008-2009 13 6 7 100
 2009-2010  19  16  3  100
2010-2011 15 14 1 100
2011-2012 22 22 - 100
2012-2013 30 30 - 100
Class Section Enrolment
Std I 3 140
Std II 3 140
Std III 3 130
Std IV 3 125
Std V 2 89
Std VI 2 73
Std VII 2 64
Std VIII 1 36
Std IX 1 27
Std X 1 25